All Countries
USA
50
World
1
Germany
12
Czech Republic
10
Finland
12
All Countries
Hockey
Full game
P2 < 07:15
Spread
Total
Money
Rangers
Devils
0
0
4
4
+4.51.60
-4.52.25
O 6.51.75
U 6.52.00
P2 < 06:15
Spread
Total
Money
Canucks
Panthers
2
2
0
0
-1.51.98
+1.51.78
O 5.52.60
U 5.51.45
1.33
3.30
P2 < 07:15
Spread
Total
Money
Islanders
Senators
1
1
0
0
-1.52.85
+1.51.40
O 3.51.67
U 3.52.10
1.55
2.45
P2 < 08:00
Spread
Total
Money
Sabres
Maple Leafs
2
2
3
3
+1.51.67
-1.52.10
O 8.51.78
U 8.51.98
3.10
1.36
P2 < 10:15
Spread
Total
Money
Kraken
Lightning
1
1
2
2
+2.51.65
-2.52.15
O 6.51.87
U 6.51.87
5.25
1.16
1st Intermission
Spread
Total
Money
Flyers
Red Wings
1
1
0
0
-1.52.40
+1.51.53
O 5.52.35
U 5.51.55
1.50
2.55
P1 < 11:45
Spread
Total
Money
Sharks
Predators
1
1
0
0
-1.52.15
+1.51.65
O 6.51.75
U 6.52.00
1.50
2.60
P1 < 11:00
Spread
Total
Money
Blues
Wild
1
1
1
1
+1.51.44
-1.52.65
O 7.52.05
U 7.51.72
2.15
1.70
P1 < 12:00
Spread
Total
Money
Starting in 41 min
Spread
Total
Money
Mammoth
5-2
Oilers
5-0-1
-1.52.95
+1.51.42
O 6.51.83
U 6.52.00
1.87
1.95
Today • 2:08 AM
Spread
Total
Money
Flames
1-5
Golden Knights
6-2
+1.51.95
-1.51.87
O 61.83
U 62.00
3.30
1.35
Tomorrow • 1:08 AM
Spread
Total
Money
Penguins
3-3-1
Avalanche
4-2-1
+1.51.78
-1.52.05
O 6.51.83
U 6.52.00
2.80
1.45
Tomorrow • 2:08 AM
Spread
Total
Money
Bruins
5-2
Ducks
4-2
-1.52.95
+1.51.42
O 61.85
U 61.98
1.83
2.00
Hockey
Full game
Today • 3:30 PM
Spread
Total
Money
HPK Hameenlinna
Ilves
+11.85
-11.90
O 51.78
U 51.95
2.40
1.53
Today • 3:30 PM
Spread
Total
Money
Jokerit Helsinki
Assat
-12.40
+11.53
O 51.70
U 52.05
1.78
1.98
Today • 3:30 PM
Spread
Total
Money
Pelicans
Vaasan Sport
-11.67
+12.10
O 51.98
U 51.75
1.42
2.70
Today • 3:30 PM
Spread
Total
Money
Tappara
Lukko
-11.72
+12.05
O 5.52.10
U 5.51.67
1.45
2.65
Today • 3:30 PM
Spread
Total
Money
TPS Turku
K-Espoo
-11.95
+11.80
O 5.52.05
U 5.51.70
1.55
2.35
Today • 4:30 PM
Spread
Total
Money
JyP
Karpat Oulu
-12.00
+11.75
O 5.51.95
U 5.51.78
1.60
2.25
Hockey
Hockey
Full game
P2 < 08:00
Spread
Total
Money
+1.51.67
-1.52.10
O 8.51.78
U 8.51.98
3.10
1.36
P2 < 07:15
Spread
Total
Money
-1.52.85
+1.51.40
O 3.51.67
U 3.52.10
1.55
2.45
P2 < 07:15
Spread
Total
Money
+4.51.60
-4.52.25
O 6.51.75
U 6.52.00
P2 < 10:15
Spread
Total
Money
+2.51.65
-2.52.15
O 6.51.87
U 6.51.87
5.25
1.16
P2 < 06:15
Spread
Total
Money
-1.51.98
+1.51.78
O 5.52.60
U 5.51.45
1.33
3.30
Starting in 41 min
Spread
Total
Money
-1.52.95
+1.51.42
O 6.51.83
U 6.52.00
1.87
1.95
Today • 2:08 AM
Spread
Total
Money
+1.51.95
-1.51.87
O 61.83
U 62.00
3.30
1.35
Today • 3:00 PM
Spread
Total
Money
-1.51.75
+1.52.00
O 5.51.85
U 5.51.87
1.26
3.60
Today • 3:30 PM
Spread
Total
Money
+11.85
-11.90
O 51.78
U 51.95
2.40
1.53
Today • 3:30 PM
Spread
Total
Money
-12.40
+11.53
O 51.70
U 52.05
1.78
1.98
Tomorrow • 1:08 AM
Spread
Total
Money
+1.51.78
-1.52.05
O 6.51.83
U 6.52.00
2.80
1.45
Tomorrow • 2:08 AM
Spread
Total
Money
-1.52.95
+1.51.42
O 61.85
U 61.98
1.83
2.00
6/27/27 • 10:00 PM
Spread
Total
Money
6/27/27 • 10:01 PM
Spread
Total
Money
6/27/27 • 10:02 PM
Spread
Total
Money

Betting on hockey odds is a unique way to take your entertainment to the next level.

At BetMGM, your go-to online sports betting destination, hockey betting lines include single-game puck lines (i.e., spreads), over/under total goals scored, and moneylines. You can also build NHL parlays or select a prepackaged parlay to increase the entertainment and potential payouts.

As the Florida Panthers chase another Stanley Cup, Auston Matthews and the Toronto Maple Leafs look for a breakthrough season, and the Boston Bruins look to avenge some playoff disappointments, you can view NHL odds online.

Whether it’s NHL betting lines, Kontinental Hockey League futures, or other international leagues, there are options for everyone.

How to Bet on Hockey

Betting on hockey has never been easier and more exciting.

If, for example, the Detroit Red Wings hosted the Washington Capitals, you would have several NHL betting options available for Red Wings odds and Capitals odds:

Puck line: The Red Wings are -1.5 (-110) over the Capitals, who are +1.5 (-110).

If you take the Red Wings -1.5, they have to win by two or more goals for your bet to win. If you take the Capitals +1.5, they can lose by one goal or win the game for your bet to cash.

Moneyline: If you bet the moneyline, the final score doesn’t matter. You only need the team you bet on to win.

If you place a $100 bet on the Red Wings’ moneyline (-315), they can win by any margin in regulation or overtime. If they do, your ticket will cash and return a payout of $131.75 (including stake).

It’s the same case for Washington; if you bet $100 on the Capitals at +250, your ticket will return $350 if they win by any margin.

Over/under total: Betting the over/under in hockey is exhilarating because every goal matters regardless of the score.

It’s simple: If the over/under total for Detroit-Washington is 5.5 (-110), you need at least six goals to hit the over. If you bet the under (-110), you need five goals or fewer to win.

Hockey Parlays

With thousands of preseason, regular-season, and postseason games across several leagues each year, hockey is an excellent sport for parlays.

You can combine multiple bets into one wager. In doing so, the excitement of watching games increases, as does the potential payout.

Live Hockey Betting

Live sports betting is available for hockey games.

Live betting, aka in-game betting, is the most unique and exhilarating form of online sports betting. It allows you to place live bets throughout the game. From the opening faceoff through the final horn, you can view live NHL odds and place a winning bet as you watch on TV or at the arena.

Whether you want to hedge against a pregame bet on Bruins odds, increase your position on a moneyline, or place a new bet on Avalanche odds, live sports betting allows you more freedom with your daily wagering.

Visit the sportsbook today for updated odds, the best sports betting promos, and more!

Media
Select from the live events list to view media.
Deposit
Close